Open convention with citizen!

Welcome to Nonsan City Council

History

The Nonsan City Council takes a step ahead of one step ahead of time.
I make my footprints

From 1991 to Nonsan, the city of Nonsan was asked to make a happy Nonsan City. I'm trying.

Opened on July 2, 2018 (elections were held on June 13, 2018)

8th 1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 2, 2018~ July 1, 2020
Chairman : Kim Jinho(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Vice Chairman : Park Seungyong(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
8th 1st Half Period Ranking Committees : July 2, 2018~ July 1, 2020
Chairman, Steering Committee : Cho baesik(Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee: Kim namchung(yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Ku BonSeon(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
8th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 2, 2020 ~
Chairman : Ku BonSeon(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Vice Chairman : Lee GyeoCheon(Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol)
8th 2nd Half Period Ranking Committees : July 2, 2020 ~
Chairman, Steering Committee : Seo Won(Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee: Cha GyeongSeon(Proportional)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Jo YongHun(Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)

Opened on July 8, 2014 (elections were held on June 4, 2014)

7th 1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 8, 2014~ July 6, 2016
Chairman : Lim Jongjin(Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
Vice Chairman : Yoon Yejung(yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
7th 1st Half Period Ranking Committees : July 8, 2014~ July 6, 2016
Chairman, Steering Committee : Kim Jinho (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee: Mun Gaprae(yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin) - 2014.9.15. Gworwon , Lee Geumja(Proportional) - 2015.10.20. ~
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Lee Gyecheon(Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol )
7th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 7, 2016~ June 30, 2018
Chairman : Kim Hyeongdo(Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
※ 2016.7.7 ~ 2018.5.2
Vice Chairman : Lee Chungryeol(yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
7th 2nd Half Period Ranking Committees : July 7, 2016~ July 7, 2018
Chairman, Steering Committee : Koo Bonseon(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee: Back Seunggwon(Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Park Seungyong(Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)

Opened on July 7, 2010 (elections were held on June 2, 2010)

6th 1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 7, 2010~ July 9, 2012
Chairman : Lee Hyeokgyu (Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol)
Vice Chairman : Park Yeongja (Proportional)
6th 1st Half Period Committees : July 7, 2010 ~ July 9, 2012
Chairman, Steering Committee : Yoon Yejung (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Lim Jongjin (Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Park Seungyong (Bujeok, chwiam, buchang)
6th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 10, 2012 ~
Chairman : Lee Sanggu (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
Lee Sanggu (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)chairman resigns.
6th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials: July 10, 2012 ~ January 6, 2014
Chairman : Park Yeongja (Proportional)
6th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials: January 7 2014 ~
Chairman : Kim Hyeongdo (Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
6th 2nd Half Period Committees : July 10, 2012 ~
Chairman, Steering Committee : Jun Hyeongryeol (Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol )
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Yeongdal (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Kim Yeongdal (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang) chairman resigns.
6th 2nd Half Period Committees : July 10, 2012 ~ Juln 13, 2013
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Jinho (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
6th 2nd Half Period Committees : July 15, 2013 ~
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Lee Chungryeol (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)

Opened on July 6, 2006 (elections were held on May 31, 2006)

5th 1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 6, 2006 ~ July 5, 2008
Chairman : Jeon Yusik (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Chairman : Lee Taese (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
Vice Chairman : Park Hae-yeong (Sangwol)
5th 1st Half Period Committees : July 6, 2006 ~ July 5, 2008
Chairman, Steering Committee : Kim Yeongdal (Bujeok, chwiam, buchang )
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Yongje (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Kim Hyeongdo (Kang Gyeong, Yeon Mu, Chae Un)
5th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 7, 2008 ~ June 30, 2010.
Chairman : Jeon Yusik (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
※ Jeon Yusik (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)chairman resigns.
5th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials: July 7, 2008 ~ December 30, 2008
Chairman : Lee Taese (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
5th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials: December 9, 2008 ~ January 30, 2009
Lee Taese (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)chairman resigns. - Chairman : Kim Yeongdal (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
5th 2nd Half Period Ranking Officials: Feb 2, 2009 ~ June 30, 2010
Vice Chairman : Lee Sanggu (yeonsan, beolgok, yangchon, gayagok, Eun Jin)
5th 2nd Half Period Committees : July 7, 2008 ~ June 30, 2010
Chairman, Steering Committee : Lee Gyecheon (Seongdong,Gwangseok, Noseong, sangwol )
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Seonil (Bujeok,Chwiam,Bu Chang)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Oh Sebok (Proportional )

Opened on July 8, 2002 (elections were held on June 13, 2002)

1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 8, 2002 ~ July 7, 2004
Chairman : Song Deok-bin (chwiam) September 19, 2003 July 7, 2004
Chairman : Choi Hong-muk (Duma) July 8, 2002 September 18, 2003
Vice Chairman : Park Hae-yeong (Sangwol)
1st Half Period Committees : July 8, 2002 ~ July 7, 2004
Chairman, Steering Committee : Lee Dong-hwan (Eunjin)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Lee Hyeok-gyu (Seongdong)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Seo Gil-seok (Yeonmu)
2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 8, 2004 ~ June 30, 2004
Chairman : Kim Yeong-un (Bujeok)
Vice Chairman : Jun Yu-sik (Buchang-dong)
2nd Half Period Committees : July 8, 2004 ~ June 30, 2004
Chairman, Steering Committee : Lee Sang-gu (Yeonsan)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Moon Gap-rae (Yangchon)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Roh Yong-seop (Noseong)

Opened on July 7, 1998 (elections were held on June 4, 1998)

1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 7, 1998 ~July 6, 2000
Chairman : Yoon Jong-geun (Gwangseok)
Vice Chairman : Song Deok-bin (chwiam)
1st Half Period Committees : July 7, 1998 ~July 7, 2000
Chairman, Steering Committee : Go Gi-chae (Yeonmu)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Yang Seung-jik (Sangwol)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Ryu Je-hyeop (Gayagok)
2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : July 7, 2000 ~ June 30, 2002
Chairman : Kang Du-sik (Yangchon)
Vice Chairman : Yang Seung-jik (Sangwol)
2nd Half Period 제3대 후반기 위원장 : 2000. 7. 7∼2002. 6. 30.
Chairman, Steering Committee : Choi Hong-muk (Duma)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Jung Pil-bok (Beolgok)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Jun Yu-sik (Buchang)

Opened on July 10, 1995 (elections were held on June 27, 1995)

Nonsan-gun Council was reshuffled into Nonsan City Council Opened on March 1, 1996 (Inherited the Council pursuant to Law No. 4994 on Establishment of Five Urban-Rural Combined Cities including Paju City, Gyeonggi Province (taking effect on December 6, 1995).

1st Half Period Ranking Officials : July 10, 1995 ~ January 6, 1997
Chairman : Kang Jung-seon (Ganggyeong)
Vice Chairman : Yoon Jong-geun (Gwangseok)
1st Half Period Committees : July 10, 1995 ~ January 6, 1997
Chairman, Steering Committee : Kim Seong-jung (Duma)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Lee Seok-hyeon (Yeonmu)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Lee Yeong-seon (Eunjin)
2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : January 7, 1997 ~ June 30, 1998
Chairman : Kang Jung-seon (Ganggyeong)
Vice Chairman : Yoon Jong-geun (Gwangseok)
2nd Half Period Committees : 1997. 1. 7. ∼ 1998. 6. 30.
Chairman, Steering Committee : Kim Seon-jung (Yeonsan)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Haeng-nam (Chaeun)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Song Deok-bin (chwiam and Buchang)

Opened on April 15, 1991 (elections were held on March 26, 1991)

1st Half Period Ranking Officials : April 15, 1991~ April 13, 1993
Chairman : Yim Seong-gyu (Nonsan)
Vice Chairman : Kang Jung-seon (Ganggyeong)
1st Half Period Committees : March 13, 1992~ March 8, 1994
Chairman, Steering Committee : Seo Pyeong-seok (Yeonmu)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Kim Yeong-un (Bujeok)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Kang Dae-hyeok (Yeonsan)
2nd Half Period Ranking Officials : April 14, 1993 ~ June 30, 1995
Chairman : Yim Seong-gyu (Nonsan)
Vice Chairman : Seo Pyeong-seok (Yeonmu)
2nd Half Period Committees : March 9, 1994 ~ June 30, 1995
Chairman, Steering Committee: Kang Du-sik (Yangchon)
Chairman, General Affairs Committee : Song Sang-hyeon (Nonsan)
Chairman, Industry and Construction Committee : Yoon Jong-geun (Gwangseok)

주소 및 연락처, 저작권정보